Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29

A Doll’s House, Part 2 @ Northern Stage

Rhiannon Giddens @ Flynn Center

30

A Doll’s House, Part 2 @ Northern Stage

1

A Doll’s House, Part 2 @ Northern Stage

2

A Doll’s House, Part 2 @ Northern Stage

3

A Doll’s House, Part 2 @ Northern Stage

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

4

A Doll’s House, Part 2 @ Northern Stage

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Jimmie Vaughn @ Barre Opera House

5

A Doll’s House, Part 2 @ Northern Stage

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Open Studio Weekend

6

A Doll’s House, Part 2 @ Northern Stage

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Open Studio Weekend

7

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

8

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Singer Songwriter Contest SEMIFINAL 1

9

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Apollo’s Fire @ Fuller Hall

10

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Noah Kahan @ Higher Ground (SOLD OUT)

11

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Anaïs Mitchell @ The First Unitarian Church

Noah Kahan @ Higher Ground

12

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

13

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Brighter Day Festival

Black Violin @ Dibden Center for the Arts

14

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

15

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Singer Songwriter Contest SEMIFINAL 2

16

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

17

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

18

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Melvin Seals & Jerry Garcia Band @ Lebanon Opera House

19

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

A Band Called Death: Screening, Q&A, & Concert @ Double E

Marco Benevento @ Higher Ground

20

Pride and Prejudice @ Lost Nation Theater

Little Feat @ Flynn Center

Melissa Ferrick @ Higher Ground

21

Pink Martini @ Fuller Hall

22

Singer Songwriter Contest SEMIFINAL 3

23

Pink Martini @ Flynn Center

24
25

Stowe Mountain Film Festival @ Spruce Peak Performing Arts Center

26

Stowe Mountain Film Festival @ Spruce Peak Performing Arts Center

27
28
29

Singer Songwriter Contest FINAL

30
31

Madaila Wakes UP @ Higher Ground

1

Ranky Tanky @ Barre Opera House

2
+ Export Events